nathan benderson park logo sm

Facebook logoTwitter logoInstagram logoYoutube Logo 

English French German Italian Russian Spanish

coruna 2020 idea 1

Please report any discrepancies to douglas@sanca.us.

CoRUNa Results: 1 Mile

Marian Olivas Bradenton, FL 0:15:45
Jimmy LaPlaca Ashtabula, OH 0:08:43

 

CoRUNa Results: 5K

Results updated June 19, 2020

Robert Gadomski Center Barnstead, NH 0:22:15
Shelley Couts Sarasota, FL 0:25:54
Kim Couts Sarasota, FL 0:26:04
Nikki Lengyel Ashtabula, OH 0:27:04
Christina Moulton Woodbury, MN 0:27:05
Joni Carone Venice, FL 0:29:21
Cynthia Humphreys-smith Parrish, FL 0:29:34
Nancy Morris Bradenton, FL 0:30:07
Kelleigh Satterfield Bettendorf, IA 0:30:39
Coreen Hopkins Bradenton, FL 0:30:51
Sara De Michieli Sarasota, FL 0:31:17
Carole Gadomski Center Barnstead, NH 0:32:31
Jennifer Tarasi Bradenton, FL 0:33:32
Katie Carpenter Jefferson, OH 0:35:00
Apollo Lirio Sarasota, FL 0:35:05
Angela Holahan Sarasota, FL 0:36:12
Paula Jackson Port Charlotte, FL 0:36:21
Darrell Netto Venice, FL 0:36:47
Ariane Beauchamp Sarasota, FL 0:36:48
Darrell Netto Venice, FL 0:37:11
Michelle Sarasota, FL 0:38:25
Patti Carpenter Palmetto, FL 0:39:17
Shelby Marsh Sarasota, FL 0:39:20
Rita Zuchelli Sarasota, FL 0:39:56
Sonja Boyce Wimauma, FL 0:40:27
Alexa Olivas Bradenton, FL 0:43:39
Kelly Cole Myakka City, FL 0:44:15
Lori Mcinerney Ellenton, FL 0:44:18
Jennifer Bradenton, FL 0:44:24
Terry Nechay Venice, FL 0:44:38
Michele Doss Sarasota, FL 0:45:05
Lynn Jakusovas Sarasota, FL 0:45:12
Sheila Mason Sarasota, FL 0:45:30
Lori Billinger Sarasota, FL 0:48:10
Jeannie Comparetto Sarasota,FL 0:48:15
Beverly Carrington Sarasota, FL 0:48:43
Edward Carrington Sarasota, FL 0:48:43
Robert Gonzalez Bradenton, FL 0:49:00
Michelle Lokenvitz Bettendorf, IA 0:49:21
Lynn Hollabaugh Bradenton, FL 0:50:43
Joanna Bewick Pittsburgh, PA 0:52:00
Katy Adams Sarasota, FL 0:52:48
Marian Olivas Bradenton, FL 0:56:04
Grace Johnson Palmetto, FL 0:58:24
Karen Lowsky Bradenton, FL 0:58:39
Lynn Tabor North Port, FL 1:02:30
Makayla Billinger Sarasota, FL 1:15:04
Gregg Lawson Lakewood Ranch, FL 1:15:22


 

CoRUNa Results: 10K

Results updated June 17, 2020

Timothy York Bradenton, FL 0:52:07
Michael Morgan Sarasota, FL 0:55:46
Betsy Pecor Sarasota, FL 0:56:32
Stacey Mazza Bradenton, FL 0:59:51
Cindy Sage Bradenton, FL 1:05:13
Marcie Burn Sarasota, FL 1:14:48
Michele Ross Sarasota, FL 1:15:00
Genevieve Beauchamp Sarasota, FL 1:28:28
Linda Schubert Sarasota, FL 1:29:21
Judy West Lakewood Ranch, FL 1:29:40
Kristina Kozar Fort Myers, FL 1:36:11
John Near Sarasota, FL 1:42:20
Sandra Near Sarasota, FL 1:42:25
Cheryl West Bradenton, FL 1:29:42

Park Hours

April - October: 6 a.m. to 8 p.m.
November - March:     6 a.m. to 6 p.m.

 

Calendar

NBP News

Event Booking

Team Training Booking

Programs

NBP Notices

Give

SBA 2018 Finalist Hospitality WEB

 

HOME OF

2019 WRU23CH Sarasota Florida Logo Land
www.wru23ch2019.com

2018 WR Masters Regatta Sarasota USA Blue Land
www.wrmr2018.com 

Donate to SANCA/Nathan Benderson Park. Please click the button below.


Click Here to Subscribe to the NBP Newsletter!

VSC Partner Website Badge 250x250